The
ABN 13 402 622 355        REGISTERED CHARITY CFN 13957
Ph: 0435 007 563

Australian Entertainment 'MO' Awards Inc.

Your Show Business Family

2016 - 2017 41st Year
'MO' AWARDS

 Warren Kermond OAM (Chairman)

Chris Bond: Vice Chairman:

 Doug Watt Treasurer:

 Liz Bond Secretary:

Donnie Sutherland OAM

Graham Wilson

Darryl Barnett

David Lazarus

Bruce Keipert
Adam Mada
Phil Cass

2015 - 2016 40th Year
'MO' AWARDS

 Warren Kermond OAM (Chairman)

Chris Bond: Vice Chairman:

 Doug Watt Treasurer:

 Liz Bond Secretary:

Maria Venuti AM (Resigned)

Donnie Sutherland OAM

Graham Wilson

Marty Morton

Bruce Keipert
Adam Mada
Phil Cass
2014 - 2015 39th Year
'MO' AWARDS

 Warren Kermond OAM (Chairman)

Chris Bond: Vice Chairman:

 Doug Watt Treasurer:

 Liz Bond Secretary:

Maria Venuti AM

Donnie Sutherland OAM

Graham Wilson

Marty Morton

Bruce Keipert

2013- 38th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Chairman: Glenn Ware (Resigned)

 Warren Kermond OAM (Chairman)

Treasurer: Chris Bond

Secretary: Liz Bond

Anthony Stewart

Donnie Sutherland OAM

Graham Wilson

Maria Venuti AM

Marty Morton


2012- 37th Year
'MO' AWARDS
Geoff Jones Chairman. 
Darryl Talbot Vice Chair
Chris Bond Treasurer.
Liz Bond Secretary
Kerry Toms
Colin Hindmarch
Norm Fabor
Danny Zamor
Marty Morton

2011 - 36th Year
'MO' AWARDS
Glenn Ware (Chairman)

Geoff Jones (Vice Chairman:
Rhonda Schou (Treasurer

Toni Venditti Secretary

Donnie Sutherland OAM

Marty Morton

Maria Venuti AM

Graham Wilson

Colin Hindmarch

2010 - 35th Year
'MO' AWARDS
Glenn Ware (Chairman)
Johnny Pace (Vice-Chairman)
Rob Deal (Secretary)
Danny Zamor (Treasurer)
Colin Hindmarch (Director)
Marty Morton (Director)
Donny Sutherland (Director)
Ray Burgess Director

2009 - 34th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Glenn Ware (Chairman)
Johnny Pace (Vice-Chairman)
Trish Allen (Secretary)
Danny Zamor (Treasurer)
Colin Hindmarch
Marty Morton
Donny Sutherland
Ziggy Zapata


2008 - 33rd Year
'MO' AWARDS

Bobby Bradford (Chairman)
Johnny Pace (Vice-Chairman)
Glenn Ware (Secretary)
Danny Zamor (Treasurer)
Trish Allen
Mary Bradford
Colin Hindmarch
Donny Sutherland
Ziggy Zapata


2007 - 32nd Year
'MO' AWARDS

Bobby Bradford (Chairman)
Jeffrey Vanderberg (Vice-Chairman)
Mary Bradford (Secretary)
Ziggy Zapata (Treasurer)
Johnny Pace
Trish Allen
Colin Hindmarch
Danny Zamor
Jacques Zamor


2006 - 31st Year
'MO' AWARDS

Bobby Bradford (Chairman)
Alan Steele (Vice-Chairman)
Mary Bradford (Secretary)
Ziggy Zapata (Treasurer)
Darryl Talbot
Mark Bowden
Brian McCombe JP


2005 - 30th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Ken Laing AM (Chairman)
Peter Byrne (Vice-Chairman)
Cheryl Radburn (Secretary)
George Boyer (Treasurer)
Michael Cassel
Danny Elliott
Scott Radburn
Adam Scicluna
Alan Steele
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
Geoff Harvey (Patron)


2004 - 29th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Ken Laing AM (Chairman)
Peter Byrne (Vice-Chairman)
Robyn Wade (Vice-Chairman)
Calvin Winetroube (Vice-Chairman)
Cheryl Radburn (Secretary)
Kerry Vanslambrouck (Secretary)
Neil Hanson (Treasurer)
Michael Cassel
Anthea Johnson
Mark Kristian
Scott Radburn
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
Geoff Harvey (Patron)

2003 - 28th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Geoff Weston (Chairman)
Linda Knight (Vice-Chairman)
Jeff Vandenberg (Treasurer)
Vicki Armstrong
George Bruno
Dwayne Elix
Mark Lord
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
Geoff Harvey (Patron)


2002 27th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Geoff Harvey (Chairman)
Enzo Giribaldi (Vice-Chairman)
Trish Allen (Secretary)
Jeff Vandenberg (Treasurer)
Maurie Cameron
Dwayne Elix
Linda Knight
Mark Lord
Geoff Weston
Michael Emmett
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
Geoff Harvey (Patron)


2001 - 26th Year
'MO' AWARDS
Geoff Harvey (Chairman)
Lisa Cook (Vice-Chairman)
Jeff Vandenberg (Treasurer)
Trish Allen
Joanna Brouwer
Danny Elliott
Enzo Giribaldi
Linda Knight
Ross Lombardo
Dawn Rawlings
Michael Emmett
Tom McDonald
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
Geoff Harvey (Patron
2000 - 25th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Geoff Harvey (Chairman)
Lisa Cook (Vice-Chairman)
Jeff Vandenberg (Treasurer)
Enzo Giribaldi
Ross Lombardo
John Brownrigg
Dawn Rawlings
Erika Rose Kothe
Michael Emmett
Mark A Lord
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
Geoff Harvey (Patron)


1999 - 24th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Geoff Weston (Chairman)
Tony Mazell (Vice-Chairman)
Lisa Cook (Secretary)
Nigel Balm (Treasurer)
Fiona Birdsall
Davidia Coombes
Ken Laing AM
Sarrah Trollope
Judy Vallon
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
Geoff Harvey (Patron)


1998 - 23rd Year
'MO' AWARDS

Geoff Harvey (Chairman)
Lisa Cook (Vice-Chairman)
Jeff Vandenberg (Treasurer)
Enzo Giribaldi
Ross Lombardo
John Brownrigg
Dawn Rawlings
Erika Rose Kothe
Michael Emmett
Mark A Lord
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
Geoff Harvey (Patron)


1997 - 22nd Year
'MO' AWARDS

Geoff Weston (Chairman)
Jenni Lucas (Vice-Chairman)
Lisa Cook (Secretary)
Michael Emmett (Treasurer)
Brett Annable
Roy Ortuso
Tony Mazell
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)


 1996 - 21st Year
'MO' AWARDS

Geoff Weston (Chairman)
Seamus Earley (Vice-Chairman)
Lisa Cook (Secretary)
Michael Emmett (Treasurer)
Marty Morton
Kay Lewis
Alan Steele
Tony Cincotta
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)


1995 - 20th Year
'MO' AWARDS
Ken Laing AM (Chairman)

Warren Kermond (Vice-Chairman)
Lisa Cook (Secretary)
Chris Perrin (Treasurer)
Seamus Earley
Elaine Horsfield
Marty Morton
Jenni Lucas
Graham Stroud
Geoff Weston
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)

1994 - 19th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Ken Laing AM (Chairman)
Marty Morton (Vice-Chairman)
Lisa Cook (Secretary)
Chris Perrin (Treasurer)
Seamus Earley
Elaine Horsfield
Jenni Lucas
Graham Stroud
Geoff Weston
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)


1993 - 18th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Ken Laing AM (Chairman)
Chris Castle (Vice-Chair)
Lisa Cook (Secretary)
Damon Hartley/Neil Hanson (Treasurer)
Gail Castle
Seamus Earley
Jenni Lucas
Marty Morton
Geoff Weston
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)


1992- 17th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Damon Hartley (Chairman)
Gail Castle (Vice-Chairman)
Kay Lewis (Secretary)
Gaye Donnellan (Treasurer)
Lisa Cook
Seamus Earley
Ken Laing AM
Jenni Lucas
Marty Morton
Graham Simpson
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)


1991 - 16th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Ingrid Berg OAM (Chairman)
Lindsay Lewis (Vice-Chairman)
Sharon Calabro (Secretary)
Gail Castle (Treasurer)
Johnny Allen
Mal Fittler
Jenni Lucas
Liz Taylor
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)


1990 - 15th Year

'MO' AWARDS

Ingrid Berg (Chairman)
Audrey Yates (Vice-Chairman)
Lindsay Lewis (Secretary)
Kenny Ansett (Treasurer)
Sharon Calabro
Tony Cincotta
Peter Colville
John E Frost
Geoff Jones
Damon Hartley
Leslie Moore
Paul O'Shea
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)

1989 - 14th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Ingrid Berg (Chairman)
Wally Wrightman (Vice-Chair)
Rhonda (Secretary)
Damon Hartley (Treasurer)
Kenny Ansett
Sharon Calabro
Chris Castle
Geoff Jones
Bronte Morris
Paul O'Shea
Graham Simpson
Alan Steele
Harry Widmer
Tina Moore
David Cass
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)


1988 - 13th Year
'MO' AWARDS
Ingrid Berg (Chairman)
Wally Wrightman (Vice-Chair)
David Cass (Secretary)
Damon Hartley (Treasurer)
Kenny Ansett
Chris Castle
Peter Colville
Di Georgeson
Linda Pace
Rhonda Ruddock
Graham Simpson
Harry Widmer
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)
1987 - 12th Year
'MO' AWARDS

Warren Kermond (Chairman)
Alan McQueen (Vice-Chairman)
John Ames (Secretary)
Geoff Jones (Treasurer)
Damon Hartley
Di Georgeson
Linda Pace
Alan Steele
Bobby Dennis
Geoff Hardie
Jock Ruddock
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)


1986 - 11th Year

'MO' AWARDS

Warren Kermond (Chairman)
Bruce Henries (Vice-Chairman)
John Ames (Secretary)
Geoff Jones (Treasurer)
Ingrid Berg
Jann Baxter
Alan McQueen
Damon Hartley
Kerrie Took
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)

1985 - 10th Year

'MO' AWARDS

Warren T Smith (Chairman)
Peter Rix (Vice-Chairman)
Lynne James (Secretary)
Geoff Jones (Treasurer)
Len Collen
Ingrid Berg
Bob McKinnon
Catriona Browne
Desmond Steen
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)

1984 - 9th Year

'MO' AWARDS

Paul Flanagan (Chairman)
Robyn Selwyn (Vice-Chairman)
Viv Read (Secretary)
Alan Steele (Treasurer)
Ingrid Berg
Lisa Bryden Brown
Joanne Kerr
Bob Taylor
Jason Darnell
Ken Laing
Tony Packard
John Evans
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)

1983 - 8th Year

'MO' AWARDS

Audrey Yates (Chairman)
Bob Taylor (Vice-Chairman)
Len Toms (Secretary)
Alan Steele (Treasurer)
Ingrid Berg
Jonathon Baker
Gerry Gallagher
Geoff Jones
Robert Gennari
Ken Laing
Robyn Selwyn
Tony Packard
Damon Hartley
Tommy Tycho AM MBE (Patron)

1982 –  7th Year
'MO’ AWARDS

Terry Kaff (Chairman)
Len Toms (Vice-Chairman)
John Ames (Secretary)
Geoff Glover (Treasurer)
Ingrid Berg
Bob Taylor
Alan Steele
Vaughan Lawrence
Mark Loyd
Rocky Thomas
Warren Kermond
Rita Schneider
Geoff Jones
Robert Gennari
Jonathon Baker
Gilbere Christian
Robyn Selwyn
Tommy Tycho (Patron)

1981 –  6th Year
'MO’ AWARDS

Terry Kaff (Chairman)
Warren Kermond (Vice-Chairman)
Audrey Yates (Secretary)
Robyn Selwyn (Treasurer)
John Ames
Ingrid Berg
Warren Brennan
Geoff Glover
Alan Steele
Bob Taylor
Len Toms
Reg Townsend
Barney Coombes
Roy Kimber
John Travers
Wilma Colville
Mike Kelly
Tommy Tycho (Patron)

1980 – 5th Year
‘MO’ AWARDS
Paul Flanagan (Chairman)
Wally Wrightman (Vice-Chairman)

Robyn Selwyn (Secretary)
Terry Kaff (Treasurer)
Ingrid Berg
Bob Taylor
Kaylene Hyde
Alan Steele
Mike Harris
John Weston
Bill Yates
Terry Reddell
Mike Kelly
John Travers
John Ames
Wilma Colville
Brad Jones
Daryl Talbot
1979 – 4th Year
‘MO’ AWARDS
Audrey Yates (Chairman)
Wally Wrightman (Vice-Chairman)
Robyn Selwyn (Secretary)
Terry Kaff (Treasurer)
Pat Steer
Marlene Atchison
Nico Lisena
David Vallon
Bob Taylor
Col Locke
Paul Flanagan
Max Hyde
Mary Schneider
Eddy Goby
Alan Steele
Warren Kermond
Lyn Rich

1978 3rd Year
'MO' Awards

Paul Flanagan (Chairman)
Audrey Yates (Secretary)
Terry Kaff (Treasurer)
Jan Adele
Ingrid Berg
Bill Cate
Peter Colville
Frankie Davidson
Slim De Grey
Nico Lisena
Boyd Robertson
Andrew Urban
Vicki Agar

1977 2nd Year
'MO' Awards
Johnny O’Keefe (Chairman)
Peter Flanagan (Vice-Chairman)
Audrey Yates (Secretary)
Marlene Atchison (Treasurer)
Jan Adele
Paul Flanagan
Mike Harris
Max Hyde
Warren Kermond
Wally Wrightman
Bobby Limb
Peter Colville

1976 – 1st Year
NAME CHANGED TO ‘MO’ AWARDS 

Johnny O’Keefe (Chairman)
Peter Flanagan (Vice-Chair)
Henry Hess (Secretary)
Audrey Yates (Treasurer)
Samantha Campbell
Dave Burke
Mal Cunningham
Peter Fay
Wally Wrightman
Don Lane
Mike Harris
Ian Franklin

1975 – 1st Year
NSW VARIETY STAR AWARDS

 John Campbell - Chairman
Johnny Holmes (Secretary)
Max Hyde
Sylvia Raye
Greg Bonham
Warren T Smith
Frank Newall
Marj Greig
Jan Adele